National WIC Association

2019 Annual Education and Training Conference & Exhibits

Baltimore Marriott Waterfront, Baltimore, MD

April 7-10, 2019



Exhibitor Booths:

  1. ADK Strategy, Greg Spadaro, www.adkstrategy.com, Booth #214, Sustaining Member
  2. Altarum, Linnea Sallack, www.altarum.org, Booth #513, Sustaining Member
  3. Ardo Medical, Inc., Nikolaos Papadopoulos, www.ardo-usa.com, Booth #405, Silver Sponsor
  4. Baby Gooroo, Amy Spangler, www.babygooroo.com, Booth #304
  5. Balchem, Lindsey MacNab, www.vitacholine.com, Booth #512
  6. Beech-Nut,, Nicholas Pyle, www.beechnut.com, Booth #106, Sustaining Member
  7. Bravado Designs, Leslie Wuls, www.bravadodesigns.com, Booth #211
  8. Brush Art Corporation, Julie Brush, www.Brushart.com, Booth #301, Platinum Sponsor, Sustaining Member
  9. CDC's "Learn the Signs. Act Early" Program, Katie Green, www.cdc.gov/ncbddd/actearly.com, Booth #204
  10. CDP, Inc., Stan Cochran, www.cdpehs.com, Booth #314
  11. ChopChop Kids, Evilee Ebb, www.chopchopfamily.org, Booth #414
  12. CMA Consulting Services, Jim Mudd, www.CMA.com, Booth #215
  13. Coffective, Ryan Comfort, www.coffective.com, Booth #115
  14. CQuest America, Inc., Diane Decker, www.cquest.com, Booth #606, Sustaining Member
  15. Creative Bus Sales, Roscoe Hutchinson, www.creativebussales.com, Booth #614
  16. Danone North America, Philippe Caradec, www.danonenorthamerica.com, Booth #607/609, Business Council Partner
  17. DigiConnect- One Call Now/WIC Health Channel, Kim Gustafson, www.digiconow.com, Booth #205
  18. Dole Packaged Foods, Greg Spadaro, www.dolesunshine.com, Booth #212
  19. Earth's Best, Greg Spadaro, www.earthsbest.com, Booth #213
  20. EKF Diagnostics Inc. dba Stanbio Laboratory, Pat Breheny, www.stanbio.com, Booth #407, Business Council Partner
  21. FIS, Louise Meyer, www.fisglobal.com, Booth #315
  22. Fresh Baby, Becky Johnson, www.freshbaby.com, Booth #406, Sustaining Member
  23. General Mills, Tammy Seitel, www.genmills.com, Booth #300, Platinum Sponsor, Business Council Partner
  24. Gerber Products Company, Tina Ewing, www.gerber.com, Booth #107, Sustaining Member
  25. Happy Baby Organics, Dave Myers, www.happyfamilybrands.com, Booth #507, Silver Sponsor
  26. HemoCue America, Danalu Smith, www.hemocue.com, Booth #206, Business Council Partner
  27. Hygeia Breast Pumps, Tom Dempsey, www.hygeiababy.com, Booth #610, Sustaining Member
  28. Hohm Press and Kalindi Publishers, Elyse April, www.familyhealthseries.com, Booth #514
  29. Juicy Juice, David Myers, www.juicyjuice.com, Booth #505, Silver Sponsor
  30. Kellogg's, Melanie Hall www.kellogg.com, Booth #401, Platinum Sponsor, Business Council Partner
  31. LA Publishing, Joanna Garofalo, www.lapllc.com, Booth #510
  32. Lactation Education Resources, Vergie Hughes, www.lactatuintraining.com, Booth #313
  33. Lansinoh, Mary Kaericher, www.lansinoh.com, Booth #400, Gold Sponsor
  34. Lassonde Pappas (Apple & Eve), Shari Gaines, www.lassonde.com, Booth #105
  35. Learning ZoneXpress, Mary Beth Anderson, www.learningzonexpress.com, Booth #506, Sustaining Member
  36. LiquidGoldConcept, Inc., Sam Chuisano, www.liquidgoldconcept.com, Booth #113
  37. Masimo, Bob Scordato, www.masimo.com, Booth #307, Business Council Partner
  38. Medela LLC, Janet Dusenberry, www.medela.com, Booth #500, Platinum Sponsor, Business Council Partner
  39. Meredith Foundry 360/strong>, JJen Powlison, www.meredith.com, Booth #612, Business Council Partner
  40. Miles Investigation, Steve Starkel, www.milesinvestigations.com, Booth #615
  41. Mommie's Only Club Maternity Fashion, Elliot Plourde, www.mommiesonlyclub.com, Booth #613
  42. National Peanut Board, Keegan Treadaway, www.nationalpeanutboard.org, Booth #111, Sustaining Member
  43. National WIC Association, Emily Glicher, www.nwica.org, Booth #601
  44. Noodle Soup, Jodi Yuhas, www.noodlesoup.com, Booth #310, Sustaining Member
  45. Nutrition Matters, Inc., Cheryl Yarrington, www.numatters.com, Booth #306, Sustaining Member
  46. NWA Publications, Marc Silver, www.nwapublications.com, Booth #201
  47. NWA State Associations, Booth #504
  48. Once Upon a Farm, Susan Gellert, www.onceuponafarm.com, Booth #311
  49. Pacify, Laura Holland Stokes, www.pacify.com, Booth #604
  50. Perspective Enterprises, Melisa Riehl, www.perspectiveent.com, Booth #411/413, Gold Sponsor
  51. Post Consumer Brands, David Myers, www.postconsumerbrands.com, Booth #501, Platinum Sponsor, Business Council Partner
  52. Public Service Network, Ashly Ninteman, www.publicservicenetwork.com, Booth #305
  53. Pyle & Associates, Nicholas Pyle, www.dcpyle.com, Booth #114, Sustaining Member
  54. Riviana Foods, Nicholas Pyle, www.riviana.com, Booth #108
  55. Team Dynamics LLC, Susan Shaffette, www.teamdynamicsweb.com, Booth #412
  56. Teletask, Inc., Brian Rees , www.teletask.com, Booth #312
  57. Temple University Harrisburg, Demeshia Davis, www.harrisburg.temple.edu, Booth #511
  58. Three Sigma Software, A GCOM Company, TC Mullany , www.3sigmasoftware.com, Booth #207, Business Council Partner
  59. USDA/FNS/OPS,Anne Bartholomew, www.wicworks.fns.usda.gov, Booth #515
  60. Welch's, Alexis Fobes, www.welchs.com, Booth #110
  61. wichealth, Robert Bensley, www.wichealth.org, Booth #210
  62. Workman Publishing, Jenny Mandel, www.workman.com, Booth #410